Reading CC
18/10/2015 V50W
Race Results Report

V50W     V50W [Vet 50+ M]    V50W [Vet 50+ F]    V50W [Senior F]    V50W [Vet 40-49 F]    V50W [Junior F]   

V50W   Laps=n/a  Start=13:04:06
PosNumName/ClubLapsTimeIntLap1Lap2Lap3Lap4Lap5
121 STEVEN DAVIES
Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
500:42:0000:08:3700:07:5600:08:1500:08:3000:08:42
233 KEVIN HOLLOWAY
VC10
500:42:5500:00:5500:09:0800:08:2500:08:2800:08:4200:08:12
3PHILIP BOARER
Blazing Saddles Cycles
500:43:1000:01:1000:09:1000:08:2600:08:2700:08:3400:08:33
411 NIGEL BROWN
Westbury Wheelers
500:43:2000:01:2000:09:1500:08:2700:08:2800:08:3600:08:34
573 ANDY CRACKNELL
Pedal On
500:44:0500:02:0500:09:0600:08:3400:08:3500:08:5600:08:54
620 MALCOLM CROSS
Velo Club Venta
500:44:4300:02:4300:09:1600:08:4300:08:5000:08:5200:09:02
725 MARTYN DYMOND
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:44:5700:02:5700:09:1800:08:4600:08:5200:08:5500:09:06
850 JAMES PILGRIM-MORRIS
G.S. Henley
500:45:3100:03:3100:09:3600:08:4800:08:5200:09:0200:09:13
972 EMILY WADSWORTH
Beeline Bicycles
500:45:4200:03:4200:09:5100:08:5700:09:0200:09:0900:08:43
1058 NEIL SIMPSON
London Phoenix CC
500:45:4500:03:4500:10:0300:08:4200:08:5100:08:5700:09:12
1182 SARAH BARBER
North Hants RC
500:45:4500:03:4500:09:4900:08:5700:09:0200:09:0700:08:50
1270 DAVID WREY
Cycle Club Basingstoke
500:46:1300:04:1300:09:4000:08:4900:09:1100:09:2300:09:10
1328 ROBERT GRAY
Dorset Rough Riders
500:46:2200:04:2200:09:3400:09:0600:09:1800:09:2100:09:03
1412 ROSIE BROWN
Westbury Wheelers
500:46:2400:04:2400:10:0500:08:5800:08:5900:09:0700:09:15
1577 ANDY POLLINTINE
Dulwich
500:46:2500:04:2500:09:5600:09:1100:09:0700:09:0800:09:03
1653 MITCHELL PURVIS
Didcot Phoenix CC
500:46:4700:04:4700:09:4900:09:0400:09:1500:09:2500:09:14
1724 ANTHONY DYMENT
North Hampshire RC
500:46:5400:04:5400:09:5400:09:1000:09:1700:09:2500:09:08
1881 STUART GOUGH
VC Venta
500:46:5700:04:5700:10:0600:09:0900:09:1700:09:1200:09:13
1968 MIKE WILLIAMS
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
500:47:0200:05:0200:09:4700:09:0100:09:3000:09:3200:09:12
20ROBIN AKERS
Oxonian CC
500:47:0800:05:0800:10:0200:09:0700:09:2100:09:2400:09:14
2163 MARTIN TURNER
DHC Racing
500:47:1500:05:1500:10:0900:09:0800:09:1100:09:2400:09:23
2247 HELEN PATTINSON
Solent Pirates
500:47:4800:05:4800:10:0100:09:2200:09:2900:09:2900:09:27
2364 ROBERT TUTT
GS Europa
500:48:0100:06:0100:09:5800:09:1400:09:3600:09:4300:09:30
2416 PHILLIP CHINN
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
500:48:1400:06:1400:10:0100:09:1900:09:2600:09:4700:09:41
2510 LYDIA BROOKES
G.S. Henley
500:48:2100:06:2100:10:2800:09:1600:09:2800:09:3500:09:34
2626 CHARLIE ELSEY
Newbury RC
500:48:3500:06:3500:10:0700:09:2400:09:4300:09:3600:09:45
2746 ALAN MILLARD
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:48:4700:06:4700:10:3200:09:2000:09:3800:09:3900:09:38
2859 ANDY SMITH
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:49:0000:07:0000:10:2600:09:3400:09:3500:09:4800:09:37
2976 MICHAEL COULSON
Private Member
500:49:1300:07:1300:10:2400:09:1400:09:4500:09:5600:09:54
3090 SUE PARKER
NHRC
500:49:1400:07:1400:10:2100:09:3000:09:4800:09:5200:09:43
3143 DAVID LINDSELL
Reading CC
500:49:3300:07:3300:10:1800:09:3600:09:5100:09:5300:09:55
3287 STEVE ROBINSON
North Hants RC
500:49:4200:07:4200:10:5300:09:2200:09:4600:09:5300:09:48
3354 MICHAEL RADBURN
Alton CC/Owens Cycles
500:49:4400:07:4400:10:5000:09:3400:09:4800:09:5000:09:42
34RICHARD BREMNER
North Hampshire RC
500:49:5200:07:5200:10:3800:09:3000:09:4300:09:5900:10:02
3544 DAVID MARTIN
Velo Club Venta
500:50:2100:08:2100:10:2000:09:3800:10:0600:10:1400:10:03
36KEVIN BLANN
500:50:2400:08:2400:10:3600:09:5000:09:5300:10:0200:10:03
3741 DOMINIC LAVAL
Odiham Cycling Club
500:51:1100:09:1100:10:5600:10:0300:10:0500:09:5800:10:09
3851 TIMOTHY POOLE
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:51:4100:09:4100:10:5800:09:5100:10:0600:10:3100:10:15
3969 SIMON WORTHINGTON
VC Meudon
500:51:4400:09:4400:11:0300:09:5400:10:0400:10:3200:10:11
4089 TONY LANGRIDGE
VC Venta
500:52:2300:10:2300:11:1700:09:5000:10:1000:10:2400:10:42
4129 HARRIET GUEST
Performance Cycles
400:40:301 laps00:10:4000:10:1400:09:4600:09:50
4242 GABRIELLA LEVERIDGE
Velosure Starley Primal
400:40:501 laps00:11:0400:09:5300:09:5200:10:01
4335 CARLY HUGHES
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
400:41:101 laps00:10:3700:10:0700:10:1400:10:12
4413 JESSICA BURMAN
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:41:221 laps00:10:3100:10:0400:10:2700:10:20
4534 MARTIN HUGHES
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
400:42:021 laps00:11:1400:10:0700:10:2000:10:21
4631 PETER HARGROVES
Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
400:42:041 laps00:11:1300:10:0600:10:1900:10:26
4783 PAUL KELLY
The Don szmidt FC
400:42:051 laps00:11:1100:10:1500:10:2400:10:15
48RICHARD ABBOTT
Didcot Phoenix CC
400:42:071 laps00:11:2400:09:5900:10:2000:10:24
4956 CHARLOTTE SAMPSON
Zappi's Racing Team
400:42:171 laps00:10:5100:10:1700:10:4000:10:29
50SARAH ALLEN
400:42:381 laps00:11:0800:10:3100:10:2900:10:30
5178 EMMA PITT
AW Cycles
400:42:461 laps00:11:0100:10:3000:10:4700:10:28
5218 TRACY CORNELL
North Hampshire RC
400:42:581 laps00:11:0700:10:3400:10:4100:10:36
5371 LESTER YOUNG
Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
400:43:061 laps00:11:2100:10:3400:10:2300:10:48
5436 STEVEN HUNT
Reading CC
400:43:301 laps00:11:2700:10:3500:10:4200:10:46
5567 PETE WILLIAMS
400:43:491 laps00:11:2300:10:3000:10:5700:10:59
56MARK ALLEN
Pedalon.co.uk
400:43:531 laps00:11:1500:10:3000:10:5500:11:13
5740 WILLIAM JANSON
400:43:561 laps00:11:3200:10:3600:10:5200:10:56
5865 JOHN WANN
PPV
400:44:181 laps00:11:4300:10:4600:11:0600:10:43
5975 ALAN KINGSHOTT
Solent Pirates
400:45:251 laps00:11:4800:10:4900:11:2600:11:22
6085 MAEVE SAVAGE
London Dynamo
400:45:261 laps00:12:1200:11:0800:11:0800:10:58
6184 BECKY WILSON
North Hants RC
400:45:271 laps00:12:3200:11:0600:10:5700:10:52
6217 EMMA CLARKE
RP Racing Team
400:46:181 laps00:11:4300:11:2100:11:3500:11:39
6361 GRACE TERRY
Oakley Pedalers
400:46:221 laps00:12:3900:10:5700:11:2500:11:21
64ANTHONY BATES
400:46:271 laps00:12:4000:11:1000:11:1800:11:19
6566 STEPHEN WARWICK
Didcot Phoenix CC
400:46:521 laps00:12:1800:11:2500:11:3500:11:34
6615 SARAH CAVE
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:47:021 laps00:12:2400:11:1800:11:4200:11:38
6791 ELIZABETH FU
Uni of Bristol
400:47:191 laps00:12:5000:11:2300:11:1500:11:51
6837 GRAHAM HURST
Poole Whls CC
400:47:291 laps00:12:1600:11:2500:11:3300:12:15
6938 REBECCA HURST
Poole Whls CC
400:47:391 laps00:12:3600:11:2500:11:4000:11:58
7088 ZOE SHEEHAN
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:48:181 laps00:12:4100:11:3000:11:5100:12:16
7130 CHRISTINA GUSTAFSON
400:48:341 laps00:12:4700:11:3000:12:1500:12:02
7257 MANDY SCOTT
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:49:191 laps00:12:4400:12:0200:12:1800:12:15
7322 TONY DAWSON
400:50:051 laps00:13:0200:11:5900:12:2500:12:39
7445 MAGGIE MAUNDRELL
Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
400:51:031 laps00:13:3200:12:4600:12:1700:12:28
7560 CAROLINE STEWART
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
400:51:481 laps00:13:1900:12:3600:12:5400:12:59
7619 PAUL COYNE
400:53:591 laps00:13:2800:13:0000:13:4700:13:44
7780 BECKY STANLEY
300:39:542 laps00:13:5800:12:5100:13:05
7855 CLAIRE RICHARDSON
Zappi's Racing Team
300:40:452 laps00:13:4000:13:1400:13:51
7927 ANDY GIBBS
Cotswold Veldrijden
300:46:502 laps00:16:1600:14:5000:15:44
8062 BARRY THOMPSON
200:42:463 laps00:13:1900:29:27
dnf86 MARK ADAMS
Hargroves
100:12:3200:12:32
dnf14 JOHN BURROWS
Poole Whls CC
100:16:5200:16:52
-SEAN BOLTON
Cotswold Veldrijden
000:00:00
-23 MELANIE DIXON
Solent Pirates
000:00:00
-32 ALEXANDER HICKERTON
000:00:00
-39 CHRIS HUTCHINGS
VC Venta
000:00:00
-48 KARA PERRYMAN
Solent Pirates
000:00:00
-49 JOHN PHILLIPS
Sotonia CC
000:00:00
-52 KEVIN POOLE
Cotswold Veldrijden
000:00:00
-74 KEITH MAHON
Bournemouth Arrow
000:00:00
Top

V50W [Vet 50+ M]  Laps=n/a  Start=13:04:06
PosNumName/ClubLapsTimeIntLap1Lap2Lap3Lap4Lap5
121 STEVEN DAVIES
Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
500:42:0000:08:3700:07:5600:08:1500:08:3000:08:42
233 KEVIN HOLLOWAY
VC10
500:42:5500:00:5500:09:0800:08:2500:08:2800:08:4200:08:12
3PHILIP BOARER
Blazing Saddles Cycles
500:43:1000:01:1000:09:1000:08:2600:08:2700:08:3400:08:33
411 NIGEL BROWN
Westbury Wheelers
500:43:2000:01:2000:09:1500:08:2700:08:2800:08:3600:08:34
573 ANDY CRACKNELL
Pedal On
500:44:0500:02:0500:09:0600:08:3400:08:3500:08:5600:08:54
620 MALCOLM CROSS
Velo Club Venta
500:44:4300:02:4300:09:1600:08:4300:08:5000:08:5200:09:02
725 MARTYN DYMOND
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:44:5700:02:5700:09:1800:08:4600:08:5200:08:5500:09:06
850 JAMES PILGRIM-MORRIS
G.S. Henley
500:45:3100:03:3100:09:3600:08:4800:08:5200:09:0200:09:13
958 NEIL SIMPSON
London Phoenix CC
500:45:4500:03:4500:10:0300:08:4200:08:5100:08:5700:09:12
1070 DAVID WREY
Cycle Club Basingstoke
500:46:1300:04:1300:09:4000:08:4900:09:1100:09:2300:09:10
1128 ROBERT GRAY
Dorset Rough Riders
500:46:2200:04:2200:09:3400:09:0600:09:1800:09:2100:09:03
1277 ANDY POLLINTINE
Dulwich
500:46:2500:04:2500:09:5600:09:1100:09:0700:09:0800:09:03
1353 MITCHELL PURVIS
Didcot Phoenix CC
500:46:4700:04:4700:09:4900:09:0400:09:1500:09:2500:09:14
1424 ANTHONY DYMENT
North Hampshire RC
500:46:5400:04:5400:09:5400:09:1000:09:1700:09:2500:09:08
1581 STUART GOUGH
VC Venta
500:46:5700:04:5700:10:0600:09:0900:09:1700:09:1200:09:13
1668 MIKE WILLIAMS
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
500:47:0200:05:0200:09:4700:09:0100:09:3000:09:3200:09:12
17ROBIN AKERS
Oxonian CC
500:47:0800:05:0800:10:0200:09:0700:09:2100:09:2400:09:14
1863 MARTIN TURNER
DHC Racing
500:47:1500:05:1500:10:0900:09:0800:09:1100:09:2400:09:23
1964 ROBERT TUTT
GS Europa
500:48:0100:06:0100:09:5800:09:1400:09:3600:09:4300:09:30
2016 PHILLIP CHINN
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
500:48:1400:06:1400:10:0100:09:1900:09:2600:09:4700:09:41
2126 CHARLIE ELSEY
Newbury RC
500:48:3500:06:3500:10:0700:09:2400:09:4300:09:3600:09:45
2246 ALAN MILLARD
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:48:4700:06:4700:10:3200:09:2000:09:3800:09:3900:09:38
2359 ANDY SMITH
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:49:0000:07:0000:10:2600:09:3400:09:3500:09:4800:09:37
2476 MICHAEL COULSON
Private Member
500:49:1300:07:1300:10:2400:09:1400:09:4500:09:5600:09:54
2543 DAVID LINDSELL
Reading CC
500:49:3300:07:3300:10:1800:09:3600:09:5100:09:5300:09:55
2687 STEVE ROBINSON
North Hants RC
500:49:4200:07:4200:10:5300:09:2200:09:4600:09:5300:09:48
2754 MICHAEL RADBURN
Alton CC/Owens Cycles
500:49:4400:07:4400:10:5000:09:3400:09:4800:09:5000:09:42
28RICHARD BREMNER
North Hampshire RC
500:49:5200:07:5200:10:3800:09:3000:09:4300:09:5900:10:02
2944 DAVID MARTIN
Velo Club Venta
500:50:2100:08:2100:10:2000:09:3800:10:0600:10:1400:10:03
30KEVIN BLANN
500:50:2400:08:2400:10:3600:09:5000:09:5300:10:0200:10:03
3141 DOMINIC LAVAL
Odiham Cycling Club
500:51:1100:09:1100:10:5600:10:0300:10:0500:09:5800:10:09
3251 TIMOTHY POOLE
Cotswold Veldrijden
500:51:4100:09:4100:10:5800:09:5100:10:0600:10:3100:10:15
3369 SIMON WORTHINGTON
VC Meudon
500:51:4400:09:4400:11:0300:09:5400:10:0400:10:3200:10:11
3489 TONY LANGRIDGE
VC Venta
500:52:2300:10:2300:11:1700:09:5000:10:1000:10:2400:10:42
3534 MARTIN HUGHES
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
400:42:021 laps00:11:1400:10:0700:10:2000:10:21
3631 PETER HARGROVES
Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
400:42:041 laps00:11:1300:10:0600:10:1900:10:26
3783 PAUL KELLY
The Don szmidt FC
400:42:051 laps00:11:1100:10:1500:10:2400:10:15
38RICHARD ABBOTT
Didcot Phoenix CC
400:42:071 laps00:11:2400:09:5900:10:2000:10:24
3971 LESTER YOUNG
Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
400:43:061 laps00:11:2100:10:3400:10:2300:10:48
4036 STEVEN HUNT
Reading CC
400:43:301 laps00:11:2700:10:3500:10:4200:10:46
4167 PETE WILLIAMS
400:43:491 laps00:11:2300:10:3000:10:5700:10:59
42MARK ALLEN
Pedalon.co.uk
400:43:531 laps00:11:1500:10:3000:10:5500:11:13
4340 WILLIAM JANSON
400:43:561 laps00:11:3200:10:3600:10:5200:10:56
4465 JOHN WANN
PPV
400:44:181 laps00:11:4300:10:4600:11:0600:10:43
4575 ALAN KINGSHOTT
Solent Pirates
400:45:251 laps00:11:4800:10:4900:11:2600:11:22
46ANTHONY BATES
400:46:271 laps00:12:4000:11:1000:11:1800:11:19
4766 STEPHEN WARWICK
Didcot Phoenix CC
400:46:521 laps00:12:1800:11:2500:11:3500:11:34
4837 GRAHAM HURST
Poole Whls CC
400:47:291 laps00:12:1600:11:2500:11:3300:12:15
4922 TONY DAWSON
400:50:051 laps00:13:0200:11:5900:12:2500:12:39
5019 PAUL COYNE
400:53:591 laps00:13:2800:13:0000:13:4700:13:44
5127 ANDY GIBBS
Cotswold Veldrijden
300:46:502 laps00:16:1600:14:5000:15:44
5262 BARRY THOMPSON
200:42:463 laps00:13:1900:29:27
dnf86 MARK ADAMS
Hargroves
100:12:3200:12:32
dnf14 JOHN BURROWS
Poole Whls CC
100:16:5200:16:52
-SEAN BOLTON
Cotswold Veldrijden
000:00:00
-32 ALEXANDER HICKERTON
000:00:00
-39 CHRIS HUTCHINGS
VC Venta
000:00:00
-49 JOHN PHILLIPS
Sotonia CC
000:00:00
-52 KEVIN POOLE
Cotswold Veldrijden
000:00:00
-74 KEITH MAHON
Bournemouth Arrow
000:00:00
Top

V50W [Vet 50+ F]  Laps=n/a  Start=13:06:13
PosNumName/ClubLapsTimeIntLap1Lap2Lap3Lap4
145 MAGGIE MAUNDRELL
Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
400:51:0300:13:3200:12:4600:12:1700:12:28
Top

V50W [Senior F]  Laps=n/a  Start=13:06:13
PosNumName/ClubLapsTimeIntLap1Lap2Lap3Lap4Lap5
182 SARAH BARBER
North Hants RC
500:45:4500:09:4900:08:5700:09:0200:09:0700:08:50
212 ROSIE BROWN
Westbury Wheelers
500:46:2400:00:3900:10:0500:08:5800:08:5900:09:0700:09:15
310 LYDIA BROOKES
G.S. Henley
500:48:2100:02:3600:10:2800:09:1600:09:2800:09:3500:09:34
490 SUE PARKER
NHRC
500:49:1400:03:2900:10:2100:09:3000:09:4800:09:5200:09:43
529 HARRIET GUEST
Performance Cycles
400:40:301 laps00:10:4000:10:1400:09:4600:09:50
642 GABRIELLA LEVERIDGE
Velosure Starley Primal
400:40:501 laps00:11:0400:09:5300:09:5200:10:01
735 CARLY HUGHES
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
400:41:101 laps00:10:3700:10:0700:10:1400:10:12
856 CHARLOTTE SAMPSON
Zappi's Racing Team
400:42:171 laps00:10:5100:10:1700:10:4000:10:29
9SARAH ALLEN
400:42:381 laps00:11:0800:10:3100:10:2900:10:30
1018 TRACY CORNELL
North Hampshire RC
400:42:581 laps00:11:0700:10:3400:10:4100:10:36
1185 MAEVE SAVAGE
London Dynamo
400:45:261 laps00:12:1200:11:0800:11:0800:10:58
1261 GRACE TERRY
Oakley Pedalers
400:46:221 laps00:12:3900:10:5700:11:2500:11:21
1315 SARAH CAVE
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:47:021 laps00:12:2400:11:1800:11:4200:11:38
1491 ELIZABETH FU
Uni of Bristol
400:47:191 laps00:12:5000:11:2300:11:1500:11:51
1588 ZOE SHEEHAN
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:48:181 laps00:12:4100:11:3000:11:5100:12:16
1680 BECKY STANLEY
300:39:542 laps00:13:5800:12:5100:13:05
1755 CLAIRE RICHARDSON
Zappi's Racing Team
300:40:452 laps00:13:4000:13:1400:13:51
Top

V50W [Vet 40-49 F]  Laps=n/a  Start=13:06:13
PosNumName/ClubLapsTimeIntLap1Lap2Lap3Lap4Lap5
147 HELEN PATTINSON
Solent Pirates
500:47:4800:10:0100:09:2200:09:2900:09:2900:09:27
213 JESSICA BURMAN
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:41:221 laps00:10:3100:10:0400:10:2700:10:20
384 BECKY WILSON
North Hants RC
400:45:271 laps00:12:3200:11:0600:10:5700:10:52
430 CHRISTINA GUSTAFSON
400:48:341 laps00:12:4700:11:3000:12:1500:12:02
557 MANDY SCOTT
Cotswold Veldrijden
400:49:191 laps00:12:4400:12:0200:12:1800:12:15
660 CAROLINE STEWART
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
400:51:481 laps00:13:1900:12:3600:12:5400:12:59
-23 MELANIE DIXON
Solent Pirates
000:00:00
Top

V50W [Junior F]  Laps=n/a  Start=13:06:13
PosNumName/ClubLapsTimeIntLap1Lap2Lap3Lap4Lap5
172 EMILY WADSWORTH
Beeline Bicycles
500:45:4200:09:5100:08:5700:09:0200:09:0900:08:43
278 EMMA PITT
AW Cycles
400:42:461 laps00:11:0100:10:3000:10:4700:10:28
317 EMMA CLARKE
RP Racing Team
400:46:181 laps00:11:4300:11:2100:11:3500:11:39
438 REBECCA HURST
Poole Whls CC
400:47:391 laps00:12:3600:11:2500:11:4000:11:58
-48 KARA PERRYMAN
Solent Pirates
000:00:00
Top